previous next | de, en, it |
Still sunny weather so we do today what was planned for yesterday. Ischia has several bus lines, tow of them go round the isle: CD (Circolare Destra) and CS (Circolare Sinistra). One turns clockwise (CD) the other counter-clockwise (CS). We take CD so to not touch first localities we have already travelled through.
First stop: Pilastri where you can see this Aquaduct which was not built buy the romans, but in the 17th century.
Second stop: Barano from where you can see over to Sant'Angelo.
Third stop: Serrara which is above Sant'Angelo.
Forth stop: Forìo
Fifth stop: Lacco Ameno
Last stop: Casamicciola